EAS mission is to provide each student a diverse education in a safe, supportive environment that promotes self-discipline, motivation and excellence in learning so that they are able to flourish in the global economy and are empowered to contribute meaningfully to their community.
ELC - Early Learning Centre
In the Early Learning Centre qualified teachers plan and implement a curriculum that promotes active learning in key areas, and serves as a preparatory ground for children as they move on to formalized education.
PYP - Primary Years Programme
The Primary Years Programme seeks to develop a student’s academic, social and emotional well-being. It focuses, in line with the IB Learner Profile, on inculcating a variety of attitudes including international mindedness and strong personal values.
MYP - Middle Years Programme
The European Azerbaijan School offers an accredited MYP Programme. The programme shares a common philosophy with EAS: a commitment to high quality, challenging, international education that develops a student’s intellectual and emotional development, alongside the nurturing of critical thinking skills and international mindedness.
DP - Diploma Programme
The IB Diploma Programme (DP) is a rigorous, academically challenging and balanced two-year programme of education designed to prepare students aged 15 to 17 for success at university and in life beyond.