Azerbaijan Teacher Development Center (AMIM) Launches Director’s Institute Program for Modern Approaches to School Management
Great news! The Azerbaijan Teacher Development Center (AMIM) has launched the Director’s Institute Program, which focuses on “Modern Approaches to School Management.” This program is perfect for school principals, deputy principals, teachers, and education experts who are interested in enhancing their skills and knowledge in education management.
Asif Jahangirov was the speaker of the training. He shared his insights and experiences on effective school management and provided practical tips on how to implement modern approaches to education management.
The program features 12 training modules and covers topics such as effective management of the teaching-learning process, teachers’ professional development, cooperation with parents, creating a positive supportive environment in the school, and the main functions and principles of management, leadership, strategic planning, monitoring, legislation, and school management.