Ambassador Junichi Wada Explores the Efficacy of Kumon Method at European Azerbaijan School
🇯🇵🇦🇿 Ambassador Junichi Wada from Japan graced the European Azerbaijan School with his presence yesterday, gaining a firsthand look at our school and the recent implementation of the Kumon programme.
In our third-grade classes, students have enthusiastically embraced this method, using tablets and styluses to solve daily assignments for 30 minutes. Ambassador Junichi Wada visited one of these classes and was delighted to see our students tackling “Digital Kumon” assignments with enthusiasm.
The Kumon Institute of Education Co., Ltd aims to expand the application of the Kumon Method in Azerbaijan with the support of the Japanese Embassy.
We extend our heartfelt thanks and appreciation to Ambassador Junichi Wada for his valuable visit and support.
EAS is dedicated to continuous innovation, utilizing advanced technologies and teaching methods to provide the best possible learning experience for our students.